Time^Team^Opponent
Thursday, Aug. 16
4 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^Big Sugar (Home)
Friday, Aug. 17
TBA^Varsity Blackhawk football^@ Siloam Springs (Benefit Game)
Monday, Aug. 20
4 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^Valley View (PG/Farm.)
Tuesday, Aug. 21
TBA^Jr. High football^Siloam Springs (Benefit Game)
TBD^Jr. Varsity football^Siloam Springs (Benefit Game)
Thursday, Aug. 23
4 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^the Highlands (Gravette)
Friday, Aug. 24
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^@ Harrison
Monday, Aug. 27
4 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^Big Sugar (home)
6 p.m.^Jr. High football^Monett, Mo.
TBD^Jr. Varsity football^Opponent TBD
Tuesday, Aug. 28
4 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^Creeks (Shiloh)
Thursday, Aug. 30
TBD^7th grade football^Opponent TBD
Friday, Aug. 31
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^@ Maumelle
Saturday, Sept. 1
Blackhawk cross country^Shiloh Christian
Monday, Sept. 3
7 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^Opponent TBD
Tuesday, Sept. 4
9 a.m.^Blackhawk golf^Oakridge (Huntsville)*18 hole
Thursday, Sept. 6
4 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^Big Sugar (home)
6 p.m.^7th grade football^Harrison
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^Harrison
Saturday, Sept. 8
Blackhawk cross country^Elkins
Monday, Sept. 10
TBD^Jr. Varsity football^Opponent TBD
1 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^Creeks (Shiloh)*18 hole
Thursday, Sept. 13
1 p.m.^Blackhawk golf^Berryville*18 Hole
6 p.m.^7th grade football^@Farmington
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^@ Farmington
Friday, Oct. 12
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^@ Prairie Grove
Friday, Sept. 14
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^Farmington
Saturday, Sept. 15
TBD^7th grade football^Jamboree @ Lincoln
Blackhawk cross country^Siloam Springs
Monday, Sept. 17
5:30 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^@ Farmington
TBD^Blackhawk golf^The Creeks^District
Thursday, Sept. 20
6 p.m.^7th grade football^@ Shiloh Christian
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^@ Shiloh Christian
Friday, Sept. 21
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^@ Gentry
Monday, Sept. 24
6 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^Gentry
Thursday, Sept. 27
6 p.m.^7th grade football^Berryville
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^Berryville
Friday, Sept. 28
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^Lincoln (Homecoming)
Saturday, Sept. 29
Blackhawk cross country^Berryville
Monday, Oct. 1
5:30 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^Round Robin @ Huntsville
Thursday, Oct. 4
6 p.m.^7th grade football^@ Huntsville
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^@ Huntsville
Friday, Oct. 5
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^@ Gravette
Saturday, Oct. 6
Blackhawk cross country^Springdale
Monday, Oct. 8
5:30 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^Gravette.
Thursday, Oct. 11
6 p.m.^7th grade football^Prairie Grove
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^Prairie Grove
Saturday, Oct. 13
Blackhawk cross country^Prairie Grove
Monday, Oct. 15
5:30 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^Prairie Grove
Tuesday, Oct. 16
Blackhawk cross country^Huntsville
Thursday, Oct. 18
6 p.m.^7th grade football^@ Lincoln
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^@ Lincoln
Friday, Oct. 19
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^Berryville
Monday, Oct. 22
Blackhawk cross country^District meet^Huntsville
5:30 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^@ Shiloh Christian
Thursday, Oct. 25
6 p.m.^7th grade football^Green Forest
7 p.m.^Jr. High football^Green Forest
Friday, Oct. 26
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^@ Green Forrest
Monday, Oct. 22
5:30 p.m.^Jr. Varsity football^@ Shiloh Christian
Thursday, Nov. 1
TBD^7th grade football^Championship Week @ B. West
TBD^Jr. High football^Championship Week @ B. West
Friday, Nov. 2
Blackhawk cross country^State Meet^Hot Springs
7 p.m.^Varsity Blackhawk football^Shiloh Christian (Sr. Night)
Sports on 08/08/2018