Girls
Team Scores
1. Pea Ridge^144
2. East Newton, Mo.^117.5
3. Shiloh Christian^66
4. Decatur^57.5
5. Providence Academy^51
6. Greenland^45
7. Farmington^44.5
8. (tie) Gentry and
^^Prairie Grove^30
10. Siloam Springs^22.5
11. Cedarville^19
12. West Fork^11
13. (tie) Elkins and
^^Life Way Christian^6
15. Haas Hall-Rogers^2
100
1. Blakelee Winn^13.06
7. Jamison Toms^13.91
200
4. Cassidy Mooneyhan^28.32
6. Jamison Toms^29.27
3,200
6. Emma Stein^17:11.97
100 Hurdles
1. Blakelee Winn^16.27
2. Shelby Dunlap^16.52
300 Hurdles
1. Shelby Dunlap^49.75
4x100 Relay
1. Pea Ridge (Blakelee Winn, Tori Scrogham, Shelby Dunlap, Cassidy Mooneyham)^52.16
4x400 Relay
1. Pea Ridge (Jamison Toms, Cassidy Mooneyhan, Blakelee Winn, Shelby Dunlap)^4:28.25
4x800 Relay
6. Pea Ridge, 12:19.88
High Jump
2. Kynley Burton^5-0
6. Destiny Roughton^4-4
Long Jump
1. Blakelee Winn^17-2
2. Jamison Toms^16-5
Pole Vault
1. Cassidy Mooneyhan^11-4
2. Tori Scrogham^8-0
Shot Put
7. Meredith Mitchell^26-9.5
Triple Jump
1. Shelby Dunlap^34-9;
6. Leire Aroca Leon^29-7
Discus
2. Meredith Mitchell^76-7
Boys
Team Scores
1. Pea Ridge^154
2. Farmington^151
3. Shiloh Christian^92
4. East Newton, Mo.^88.5
5. Gentry^74.5
6. Decatur^45.5
7. Elkins^14.5
8. Greenland^11
9. The New School^9
10. Providence Academy^6
11. (tie) Haas Hall-Bentonville and
^^Prairie Grove^5
13. Haas Hall-Rogers^3
14. (tie) West Fork and
^^Cedarville^2
100
1. (tie) Connor Escajeda, Pea Ridge and
^^Cooper Elliot^11.58
3. Drew Winn^11.60
200
1. Jordan Witcher^23.61
2. Connor Escajeda^24.23
400
1. Connor Escajeda^52.26
2. Jordan Witcher^52.96
3. Shaed Cates^53.71
800
5. Shaed Cates^2:15.90
110 Hurdles
2. Justin Koon^16.92;
5. Kenny Dorsey^17.46
300 Hurdles
2. Kenny Dorsey^44.15
5. Justin Koon^45.38
6. Colbey Norman^46.30
4x100 Relay
1. Pea Ridge (Drew Winn, Jordan Witcher, Connor Escajeda, Cooper Elliot)^45.20
4x400 Relay
4. Pea Ridge^3:53.01
4x800 Relay
4. Pea Ridge^9:16.45;
High Jump
1. Alex Garrison, Farmington^6-2;
2. (tie) Drew Winn^and
^^Austin Brewster, East Newton^6-0
6. (tie) Jackson Schriever, East Newton,
^^Matthew Craig, Pea Ridge,^and
^^Jimmy Mendoza, Decatur^ 5-8
Pole Vault
2. Zach Woods^12-6
4. Lance Nunley^11-6
5. Aden Christensen^10-6
Long Jump
6. Jordan Witcher^18-8
Shot Put
3. Zack Humphries^37-1
Discus
7. Robby Pickthall^98-6
Sports on 04/11/2018