2017 Blackhawk Volleyball
Date^Opponent^Location^Time^Teams
Aug. 17^Bentonville West^Away^5 p.m.^V
Aug. 22^Gravette^Away^4:30^A, JV, V
Aug. 24^Life Way Christian^Home^4:30^B, A, V
Aug. 25^Pride Night*
Aug. 26^Alma Tournament^Away^TBA^V
Aug. 28^West Fork^Away^4:30^A, JV, V
Aug. 29^Southwest-Washburn^Away^4:30^A, JV, V
Aug. 31^Huntsville^Away^4:30^B, A, V
Sept. 5^McDonald County^Home^4:30^9, JV, V
Sept. 7^Eureka Springs^Home^4:30^7, A, JV, V
Sept. 11^7th grade Jamboree^Home^4:00^7th
Sept. 12^Monett^Away^4:30^A, JV,V
Sept. 14^Green Forest^Home^4:00^7, A, JV, V
Sept. 16^Lamar Tournament^Away^TBA^V
Sept. 18^Prairie Grove ^Home^4:00^7, B, A, V
Sept. 21^Alpena^Home^4:30^A,JV,V
Sept. 26^Berryville^Away 4:00^7th,B,A,V
Sept. 28^Huntsville^Home^ 4:30^A,JV,V
Oct. 3^Eureka Springs^Away^4^7th, A, JV, V
Oct. 5^Green Forest^Away^4:00 7,B, A, V
Oct. 7^McDonald Tourn.^Away^TBA V
Oct. 10^Alpena^Away^4:30^B,A,V
Oct. 12^Berryville^Home^ 4^7th, A, JV, V
Oct. 14^JH District Tourn. ^TBA^A
Oct. 16-19^District Tournament Prairie Grove^TBA^V
2017 Varsity Football Schedule
Date^Opponent^Location^Time
Aug. 22^Siloam Springs (Benefit)^Home^
Aug. 25^Pride Night^Home
Aug. 28^Hamburg (Hooten's Kickokff Classic)^Conway (UCA)^5:30^Varsity
Sept. 1^Booneville ^Away^ 7 p.m.
Sept. 8^Open
Sept. 15^Farmington^Home^ 7 p.m.
Sept. 22^Gentry (Homecoming)^Home^ 7 p.m.
Sept. 29^Lincoln ^Away^ 7 p.m.
Oct. 6^Gravette (Band Night)^Home^ 7 p.m.
Oct. 13^Prairie Grove (Mini Cheer)^Home^ 7 p.m.
Oct. 20^Berryville ^Away^ 7 p.m.
Oct. 27^Huntsville (Sr. Night)^Home^ 7 p.m.
Nov. 3^Shiloh Christian ^Away^ 7 p.m.
2017 7th Grade/Jr. High Football Schedule
Date^Opponent^Location^Time
Aug. 24^Siloam Springs (Benefit) ^Away^ TBA^JH Only
Aug. 31^Booneville^Home^ 5 p.m. /6:30
Sept. 7^Green Forest^Home^ 5 p.m.^7th Grade
Sept. 7^Harrison ^Away^ 7 p.m.^JH Only
Sept. 14^Farmington ^Away^ 5:30/7 p.m.
Sept. 21^Gentry ^Away^ 5:30/7 p.m.
Sept. 28^Lincoln^Home^ 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 5^Gravette ^Away^ 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 12^Prairie Grove ^Away^ 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 19^Berryville^Home^ 5:30/7 p.m.
Oct. 26^Huntsville ^Away^ 5:30/7 p.m.
Nov. 2^Shiloh Christian^Home^ 5:30/7 p.m.
2017 Jr. Varsity & JH JV Football Schedule
Date^Opponent^Location^Time
Aug. 22^Siloam Springs^Home^ TBA^JV only
Sept. 7^Green Forest^Home^6:30^JH JV only
Sept. 11^Berryville^Home^5:30/7 p.m.^Both
Sept. 18^Farmington^Home^5:30/7 p.m.^Both
Sept. 25^Gentry ^Away^5:30/7 p.m.^Both
Oct. 2^Shiloh Christian^Home^5:30/7 p.m.^Both
Oct. 9^Gravette ^Away^5:30/7 p.m.^Both
Oct. 16^Prairie Grove ^Away^5:30/7 p.m.^Both
Oct. 30^TBD^TBD^5:30/7 p.m.^Both
2017 Golf Schedule
Date^Opponent^Location^Time
Aug. 3^Huntsville^Oakridge^9 a.m.
Aug. 7^Lincoln^Valley View^9 a.m.
Aug. 10^ Gentry^The Creeks^4 p.m.
Aug. 14^Lincoln^Valley View^4 p.m.
Aug. 17^Big Sugar^4 p.m.
Aug. 24^Shiloh Christian^The Creeks^4 p.m.
Aug. 28^Big Sugar^4 p.m.
Aug. 31^Shiloh Christian^The Creeks^4 p.m.
Sept. 7 ^Big Sugar^4 p.m.
Sept. 12^Big Sugar^4 p.m.
Sept. 14^Huntsville^Oakridge^9 a.m.
Sept. 18-19^District Championships^The Creeks^TBD
2017 Cross Country Schedule
Date^Opponent^Location^Time
Sept. 2^Shiloh (Girls Only) ^Away^ TBD
Sept. 9^Elkins ^Away^ TBD
Sept. 16^Siloam Springs ^Away^ TBD
Sept. 23^Berryville ^Away^ TBD
Oct. 7^Green Forest ^Away^ TBD
Oct. 14^Prairie Grove ^Away^ TBD
Oct. 17^Huntsville ^Away^ TBD
Oct. 24^District Meet^Prairie Grove^TBD
Nov. 3^State Meet^Hot Springs^TBD
Sports on 08/09/2017