2011 Pea Ridge Football
PEA RIDGE — Senior High Blackhawks
Aug. 26 - Pride night Sept. 2 @ Elkins
Sept. 9 Green Forest (NOTE Change: At Home) Sept. 16 Greenland Sept. 23 @ Gravette Sept. 30 Shiloh Christian Oct. 7 Gentry (HC) Oct. 14 @ Ozark Oct. 21 @ Prairie Grove Oct. 28 Farmington Nov. 4 Berryville Sr. High kick-off - 7 p.m.
Sophomore / JV Hawks
Oct. 3 Gravette Oct. 10 @ Gentry Oct. 17 Berryville Oct. 31 @ Farmington
7th Grade / Junior High Hawks
Sept. 1 Elkins Sept. 8 Green Forest Sept. 15 @ Greenland Sept. 22 @ Gravette Sept. 29 Huntsville Oct. 6 @ Gentry Oct. 13 Ozark Oct. 20 Prairie Grove Oct. 27 @ Farmington Nov. 3 @ Berryville Jr. High kick-off - 7 p.m.
7th-grade start - 5:30 p.m.
Youth Football 4th-6th grade
Sept. 10 - Prairie Grove Sept. 17 - at Lincoln Sept. 24 - at Shiloh Oct. 1 - Farmington Oct. 8 - at West Fork Oct. 15 - Elkins Oct. 22 - at Gentry Oct. 29 - at Greenland Nov. 5 - Siloam Springs
2nd and 3rd Grade inner-city
Sept. 10 - 9 a.m. White vs. Black, 10 a.m. Grey vs. Red
Sept. 18 - 2 p.m. White vs. Grey, 3 p.m. Black vs. Red
Sept. 25 - 2 p.m. Black vs. Grey, 3 p.m. Red vs. White
Oct. 1 - 9 a.m. Black vs. White, 10 a.m. Grey vs. Red
Oct. 9 - 2 p.m. Black vs. Red, 3 p.m. White vs. Grey
Oct. 16 - Championship, 9 a.m. third record vs. fourth record, 10 a.m. second record vs. first record Lady Hawks
2011 Volleyball
Sept. 1 Farmington Away 2, 3, 4 4:30 Sept. 6 Gentry Home 2, 4 5:00 Sept. 8 Shiloh Away 3, 4 5:00 Sept. 12 Eureka Springs Home 2, 4 4:30 Sept. 13 Berryville Away 4:30 Sept. 17 Southwest Tourney Washburn, MO 4 TBA Sept. 20 Prairie Grove Home 2, 3, 4 4:30 Sept. 22 Gravette Home 1, 2, 4 4:30 Sept. 26 Heritage Home 2, 3, 4 4:30 Sept. 27 Farmington Home 1, 2, 4 4:30 Sept. 29 Gentry Away 2, 4 5:00 Teams: Jr. High B - 1 Sr. High B - 3 Jr. High A - 2 Sr. High A - 4 2010
Blackhawk Golf
Sept. 1 3:30 p.m. @ Big Sugar Sept. 6 4 p.m. @ Scottsdale Sept. 8 3:30 p.m. @ Big Sugar Sept. 12 4 p.m. @ Berryville Sept. 14 4 p.m. @ Big Sugar Sept. 15 4 p.m. @ Razorback
High School Coaches
Football: Tony Travis
Basketball: Heather Wade (Girls) & Charley Clark (Boys)
Softball: Josh Reynolds Baseball: John King Golf: Larry Walker
Cross-Country: John King
Girls Track: Charley Clark
Boys Track: James Ortiz HS
Cheer: Jamie Bunting
Volleyball: Tiffany Redding
Pea Ridge High School Cheer Roster
Bayleigh Almond - Jr.
Joey Beauchamp - Sr.
Chattin Cato - Soph.
Ty Connor - Soph.
Haley Edwards - Soph.
Kelly Green - Soph.
Vanessa Hibbard - Soph.
Brooke Johnson - Jr.
Lacy King - Jr.
Kaylee Laster - Soph.
Heather Patton - Sr.
Morganne Rhine - Sr.
Raeganne Rhine - Jr.
Maddison Rose - Jr.
Haley Roughton - Jr.
Kasey Smith - Jr.
Brittney Thomas - Jr.
Samantha Truesdale - Soph.
Heather Kremer - Soph.
Sports, Pages 11 on 08/31/2011